(Georgian Wine Cellar)
Winery “Kartuli Marani” (Georgian Wine Cellar) was founded in 2016 and in a short period managed to get into the list  wine exporters of Georgia. The key to this success consists of several factors: company is led by people with years of experience in the industry; we produce high quality products in compliance with all modern winemaking standards and offer our partners products with fine combination of price and quality, making our wine more popular and demanded.
A Perfectionist in Every Detail
Our goal is to be at the forefront of a changing and thriving wine industry.
We operate where traditions and innovation meet. We produce fine quality wines from the indigenous Georgian grape varieties grown in our Kakhetian vineyards. Employing cutting-edge technology, we still keep up with the oldest local traditions. The special, individual, character of our wines comes from the unique micro-zones, soil and climate conditions, grape varieties and a delicate technology of winemaking.
Turning a Vision into Reality
We produce wines solely for the international market and currently we export whole volume of our wine to 4 countries. Only this year, our company produced 10 varieties of wine with the total quantity of 800.000 bottles. We are constantly working on increasing the product range and production capacity in order to meet the increasing demand on high-quality Georgian wines.